Brownbill Ward

3 councillors

Batesford, Bell Park, Bell Post Hill, Breakwater, Drumcondra, East Geelong, Fyansford, Geelong, Geelong West, Hamlyn Heights, Herne Hill, Manifold Heights, Moolap, Newcomb, Newtown, North Geelong, Rippleside, South Geelong, St Albans Park, Thomson, Whittington.

54,482 voters- 48.76 sq km.

13,621 votes needed to be elected.

Candidates Forum: Tuesday, October 10 at 11am

Candidates (19):

Mik AidtIndependentView
George BallasIndependentView
Sue BullSocialist AllianceView
Ellen CsarIndependent, Labor alignedView
Sarah HathwaySocialist AllianceView
Sarah MansfieldGreensView
Peter MurrihyIndependentView
Nicole BrownIndependentView
Melissa CadwellIndependent, Labor alignedView
Freya FidgeIndependentView
Jennifer GambleAnimal Justice PartyView
Terry GillardIndependentView
Jacki JackaAnimal Justice PartyView
Michael KingIndependent, Liberal alignedView
Eddy KonteljIndependentView
Peter MitchellIndependentView
Charles NealIndependent, Nationals alignedView
Alec SandnerIndependentView
Stephen SimmondsIndependentView

Mik Aidt 

Mik AidtIndependent

mik.aidt.co

FacebookTwitter

Interview with Mitchell Dye on August 21st 2017:

View all interviews with Mik Aidt

George Ballas 

George BallasIndependent

georgeballas.net

Interview with Mitchell Dye on September 19th 2017:

View all interviews with George Ballas

Sue Bull 

Sue BullSocialist Alliance

Facebook

Interview with Mitchell Dye on September 4th 2017:

View all interviews with Sue Bull

Ellen Csar 

Ellen CsarIndependent, Labor aligned

Facebook

Interview with Mitchell Dye on August 14th 2017:

View all interviews with Ellen Csar

Sarah Hathway 

Sarah HathwaySocialist Alliance

FacebookTwitter

Interview with Mitchell Dye on September 4th 2017:

View all interviews with Sarah Hathway

Sarah Mansfield 

Sarah MansfieldGreens

greens.org.au/candidate/vic/sarah-mansfield

Facebook

Interview with Mitchell Dye on September 19th 2017:

View all interviews with Sarah Mansfield

Peter Murrihy 

Peter MurrihyIndependent

www.petermurrihy.com

FacebookTwitter

Interview with Mitchell Dye on August 7th 2017:

View all interviews with Peter Murrihy

Nicole Brown 

Independent

Facebook

Melissa Cadwell 

Independent, Labor aligned

FacebookTwitter

Freya Fidge 

Independent

Facebook

Jennifer Gamble 

Animal Justice Party

Terry Gillard 

Independent

Facebook

Jacki Jacka 

Animal Justice Party

Michael King 

Independent, Liberal aligned

Eddy Kontelj 

Independent

FacebookTwitter

Peter Mitchell 

Independent

Charles Neal 

Independent, Nationals aligned

Alec Sandner 

Independent

Stephen Simmonds 

Independent

Other electorates in this election:

Bellarine- 12 candidates | Kardinia- 11 candidates | Windermere- 10 candidates